⚽ Amir from KL wins RM 9,400 on tonight's 4-match EPL parlay! 🏸 Latest BWF Odds – Lee Zii Jia vs Axelsen – Check it out now! 🏆 Malaysia Super League – 6 weekend matches – Odds now open! 🎮 MPL MY E-Sports Season Final — Odds from 1.75 💰 100% first deposit bonus up to RM 600 – Sign up free! ⚽ Amir from KL wins RM 9,400 on tonight's 4-match EPL parlay! 🏸 Latest BWF Odds – Lee Zii Jia vs Axelsen – Check it out now! 🏆 Malaysia Super League – 6 weekend matches – Odds now open! 🎮 MPL MY E-Sports Season Final — Odds from 1.75 💰 100% first deposit bonus up to RM 600 – Sign up free!

Og321 Match Odds – Football, Badminton, Esports & 30+ Sports with Malaysia's Best Odds

Check the latest odds from the Malaysia Liga Super, EPL, BWF World Tour, MPL e-sports, and more — all updated in real time on og321, trusted by hundreds of thousands of Malaysian players.

Live Odds 24/7 Low Margin Min Deposit RM 10
0
Today's Matches
0
Live Now
0
Sports Covered
0
Available Markets

Latest Match Odds – All Sports

All Football Badminton E-Sports Basketball Tennis
English Premier League
LIVE · 3 Matches Updated in real time
Match Time / Status 1X2 Asian Handicap O/U
Manchester City vs Arsenal
EPL · Matchday 28
LIVE
2 – 1
72'
11.45
X4.20
26.50
-0.751.88
+0.751.92
O 2.51.72
U 2.52.05
+18
Liverpool vs Chelsea
EPL · Matchday 28
LIVE
1 – 1
58'
12.10
X3.30
23.20
-0.252.05
+0.251.78
O 2.51.90
U 2.51.88
+21
Tottenham vs Newcastle
EPL · Matchday 28
Saturday · 22:00 MYT
12.35
X3.25
22.90
02.30
01.62
O 2.51.85
U 2.51.93
+16
Real Madrid vs Barcelona
La Liga · El Clasico
Sunday · 03:00 MYT
12.25
X3.30
23.05
-0.252.18
+0.251.72
O 2.51.78
U 2.52.00
+24
Malaysia Liga Super
LIVE · 1 Match
Match Time / Status 1X2 Asian Handicap O/U
Johor Darul Ta'zim vs Selangor FC
Liga Super · Matchweek 14
LIVE
1 – 0
61'
11.62
X3.75
25.10
-0.51.85
+0.51.95
O 2.52.10
U 2.51.72
+14
Kedah FC vs Sabah FA
Liga Super · Matchweek 14
Saturday · 20:45 MYT
11.88
X3.50
24.20
-0.251.90
+0.251.90
O 2.51.98
U 2.51.80
+12
Pahang FA vs PDRM FC
Liga Super · Matchweek 14
Sunday · 16:00 MYT
12.05
X3.20
23.50
02.00
01.82
O 2.51.88
U 2.51.90
+10
og321
BWF World Tour – Badminton
LIVE · 2 Matches
Match Time / Status P1 Wins P2 Wins Handicap Set
Lee Zii Jia (MAS) vs Viktor Axelsen (DEN)
BWF World Tour Finals · LS Semi-Finals
LIVE
21-18 · 14-12
Set 2
Zii Jia2.15
Axelsen1.72
-1.52.80
+1.51.40
+8
Aaron Chia / Wooi Yik (MAS) vs Fajar / Rian (INA)
BWF World Tour Finals · GL Quarter-Final
LIVE
18-21 · 21-19 · 11-9
Set 3
Aaron/WY1.92
Fajar/Rian1.88
-1.52.50
+1.51.50
+7
Ng Tze Yong (MAS) vs Jonatan Christie (INA)
Indonesia Open · LS Round 2
Tomorrow · 14:00 MYT
Tze Yong2.45
Christie1.55
-1.53.40
+1.51.28
+9
E-Sports – Mobile Legends & DOTA 2
LIVE · 1 Match
Match Time / Status P1 Wins P2 Wins Handicap Map
Team Flash MY vs Geek Fam MY
MPL Malaysia Season 13 · Grand Final
LIVE
1 – 1
Game 3 in progress
Team Flash1.85
Geek Fam1.95
-1.52.60
+1.51.45
+6
EVOS MY vs Rex Regum Qeon
MPL Malaysia Season 13 · Semi-Finals
Saturday · 19:00 MYT
EVOS2.10
RRQ1.70
-1.53.00
+1.51.35
+5
Team Spirit vs Tundra Esports
DOTA 2 ESL One · Group B
Sunday · 21:00 MYT
Spirit1.62
Tundra2.20
-1.52.15
+1.51.65
+6
NBA – Basketball
Tonight · 3 matches
Match Time Moneyline Point Spread O/U Points
LA Lakers vs Golden State Warriors
NBA · Regular Season
Monday · 10:30 MYT
LAL1.90
GSW1.90
-3.51.88
+3.51.92
O 218.51.88
U 218.51.92
+11
Boston Celtics vs Miami Heat
NBA · Regular Season
Monday · 08:00 MYT
BOS1.55
MIA2.40
-6.51.88
+6.51.92
O 212.51.90
U 212.51.90
+10
og321

Odds That Have Moved Significantly in the Last 30 Minutes

Man City wins
EPL · 1X2 · Man City vs Arsenal
1.38 1.45
Lee Zii Jia wins
BWF Finals · LS SF · vs Axelsen
2.05 2.15
Over 2.5 goals
EPL · O/U · Liverpool vs Chelsea
2.05 1.90
Team Flash wins
MPL MY · Grand Final · Game 3
1.95 2.10

Most Bet Matches Today

Man City vs Arsenal (EPL)98%
Lee Zii Jia vs Axelsen (BWF)91%
JDT vs Selangor FC (Liga Super)85%
Real Madrid vs Barcelona (La Liga)82%
Team Flash vs Geek Fam (MPL MY)74%
Bet Slip 3
EPL · Man City vs Arsenal
Man City Win
@ 1.45
BWF Finals · LS SF
Lee Zii Jia Wins
@ 2.15
Liga Super · JDT vs Selangor
JDT Win
@ 1.62
Combined odds:5.05
Bet amount (RM):
Potential win: RM 252.50
Register & Confirm Bet

*Odds update in real time

Quick Info

  • Min bet: RM 1
  • Parlay up to 15 selections
  • Real-time live betting
  • Deposit via TnG / GrabPay
  • Withdrawal in 3–5 minutes
og321

How to Read & Understand Match Odds at og321

Many people wonder what those numbers in the odds table actually mean. At og321, we use the decimal odds format the easiest format to understand – the number shown tells you exactly how much you receive (including your stake) for every RM 1 wagered.

A simple example: odds of 2.50 means a RM 100 bet returns RM 250 if you win (RM 150 profit + RM 100 stake back). The lower the odds, the "safer" the pick according to the market — but the returns are smaller. The higher the odds, the lower the market-implied win probability — but the potential payout is greater.

Try Betting Now

Types of Markets Available at og321

1X2 – Win / Draw / Lose
The most straightforward market – pick the home win (1), draw (X), or away win (2). Perfect for beginners thanks to its simplicity, and available across all football matches from the Super League to the Champions League.
Asian Handicap
The stronger team is given a negative handicap to level the playing field. This eliminates the possibility of a draw in football, and it is hugely popular across Asia for delivering fairer odds between two unevenly matched sides.
Over / Under (O/U)
Predict whether the total goals, points, or score in a match will go Over or Under a set value. No need to pick a winner — just decide how much action you think there'll be.
Parlay / Accumulator
Combine 2 to 15 matches on a single slip. The odds for each selection are multiplied together, producing much higher potential returns. Every selection must win for a payout – high risk, but the rewards can be substantial.
Live In-Play Betting
Bet while the action is happening. Odds shift every few seconds based on what's unfolding on the field — giving you a unique edge when your read on the match is sharper than the market's.
Goalscorer / Player Specials
Predict which specific player will score, receive a card, or hit a particular milestone. These markets are popular for high-profile football matches and tend to offer more attractive odds.
Half Time / Quarter Time
Bet specifically on outcomes within the first half, second half, or a particular quarter only. Ideal when you're analysing a team's early-game or late-game patterns.
Outrights – Tournament Winner
Long-term bets on who will win an entire league or tournament. Placed before or during the competition, with odds that shift as the tournament progresses.

Understanding Match Odds at og321 – A Guide for Malaysian Players

If you're new to sports betting, the word "odds" might sound a little intimidating at first. But it's really not as complicated as it seems. At its core, odds are simply the way betting platforms like og321 communicates two things at once: first, the likelihood of a particular outcome occurring; and second, how much you stand to receive if your selection is correct. Understand both, and you already have a solid foundation for making smarter betting decisions.

At og321, we use decimal odds format which is the standard format in Malaysia and across most of Asia. It's the simplest way to calculate your return — just multiply your stake by the displayed odds to get the full payout including your original stake. For example, odds of 1.88 on a RM 200 bet returns RM 376 (RM 376 – RM 200 = RM 176 profit). Simple, right?

One important thing to understand is that odds at og321 are not fixed numbers – they move in real time in response to new information entering the market. Player injury updates, stadium weather conditions, team lineup changes announced hours before kick-off – all of these can move odds significantly. Players who actively monitor odds movements at og321 can often spot "value" in the market before others catch on, and that is exactly the skill that separates casual bettors from consistently profitable ones.

For Malaysia Super League football, og321 offers some of the most competitive odds in the local market. This means the built-in margin is lower, giving you better value on every bet compared to other platforms. Popular fixtures like Johor DT vs Selangor FC or Kedah FC vs Pahang FA regularly attract extensive market coverage, with over 20 different markets per match – from standard 1X2 to specifics like first-half corner counts.

For badminton – Malaysia's national pride – og321 goes the extra mile by providing comprehensive head-to-head statistics to help you understand the full context of a match before betting. When Lee Zii Jia faces Viktor Axelsen at the BWF World Tour Finals, odds of 2.15 for Zii Jia might seem generous – but knowing that 80 percent of their meetings have gone to a deciding set, and that Zii Jia has won two of their last five encounters, gives you a much clearer picture. All of this data is available for free on the platform og321 for registered members.

For those who enjoy the challenge of a parlay, og321 lets you combine up to 15 matches across multiple sports on a single slip. Picture a parlay stacking a Man City win, a Lee Zii Jia win, and a JDT win in one night – the combined odds could hit 5.00 or higher, turning RM 100 into RM 500 or more. og321's Parlay+ programme also awards a bonus of up to 20 percent on parlays with five or more selections.

For payments, og321 accepts all major Malaysian deposit methods including Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay and DuitNow. FPX via Maybank2u and CIMB Clicks is also available. Minimum deposit is just RM 10, and funds arrive instantly so you can place bets on live matches without any wait. Winnings are processed within 3 to 5 minutes, sent directly to your e-wallet or bank account.

As with all forms of betting, og321 encourages players to always wager within their means. Use the deposit limit and betting limit tools available in your account settings. Betting is entertainment – it is more enjoyable when approached with awareness and responsibility. For further guidance, visit the Responsible Gaming us.

Accepted Deposit Methods

Touch 'n Go GrabPay DuitNow FPX Boost ShopeePay Maybank2u CIMB Clicks

Quick Odds Calculator

Total payout:RM 215.00
Net profit:RM 115.00

24/7 Support

Have questions about odds or how to place a bet? Our team is available to help anytime.

Contact Us

Why Check Match Odds at og321?

Competitive Odds, Low Margin
og321 operates on lower margins than most competing platforms – meaning better odds value for you over the long run. More value for every MYR you wager.
Real-Time Updates 24/7
Odds move in real time – driven by injury news, team line-ups, weather, and market trends. og321 ensures you always see the most current and accurate odds available.
The Most Complete Markets for MY
Over 20 markets per high-profile football match, 9 markets for BWF badminton, and 6 markets for MPL Malaysia e-sports. The most comprehensive coverage available for local players.
Free Data & Statistics
Access head-to-head stats, recent form, match records, player analysis, and odds trends – all free for registered og321 members. Make your betting decisions based on data, not guesswork.
Mobile-Friendly & Responsive
Check odds and place bets from anywhere using your smartphone. og321's responsive interface delivers a smooth experience whether you're on Wi-Fi or mobile data.
Odds Movement Alerts
Set alerts to get notified whenever the odds on your chosen match move beyond a threshold you define — so you never miss a value opportunity the moment it appears.
Instant Deposit, Bet Straight Away
Deposits via TnG, GrabPay, or DuitNow hit your account in seconds — so you can act on in-play odds the moment they appear, with no costly delays.
Safe & Trusted
All transactions are protected by 256-bit SSL encryption. og321 operates to the highest security standards – your funds are safe, your information stays private, and every bet is processed with full transparency.
og321

How to Start Betting on Match Odds at og321

Four simple steps to start using og321 match odds smarter.

1
Register a Free Account
Create your og321 account in under 2 minutes — just your name, Malaysian phone number, and a password. Completely free, no registration fees, with instant access to all match odds schedules.
2
Min Deposit RM 10
Make your first deposit from as little as RM 10 via Touch 'n Go, GrabPay, DuitNow, or FPX. Claim a 100% first-deposit bonus up to RM 600 and get straight to betting.
3
Select a Match & Odds
Check the latest match schedule, review the stats and data provided, pick the market that best fits your analysis, and add it to your bet slip with a single click.
4
Confirm & Track
Confirm your bet, follow the action live via og321's live scores, and receive your winnings directly to your account balance when the match ends. Withdraw to TnG in 3–5 minutes.
Your Data Security & Privacy at og321

Og321 takes the protection of every player's personal and financial information seriously. All data you provide during registration and betting activity is secured with bank-grade 256-bit SSL encryption. We do not share your information with any third party without your explicit consent, and we fully comply with applicable Malaysian data protection laws. For more details, please read Privacy Policy our complete guide.

What Players Are Saying About og321 Match Odds

"I've been using og321 to check match odds before betting for 2 years now. What I love is how quickly the odds react to the latest news – if a key player's injury is announced, the odds adjust within minutes. That's the sign of a live, trustworthy market. A 5-team parlay across the Super League and EPL last night returned RM 1,840 from a RM 100 stake."

Amir F.
Kuala Lumpur, WP

"I focus on BWF badminton odds. og321 has odds for nearly every match, including early rounds – other platforms typically only open up from the quarter-finals onwards. The free H2H data is a huge help for analysis. During the last Thomas Cup, I bet on Malaysia vs Japan at odds of 1.72 and won RM 3,440. Withdrawal to GrabPay took just 4 minutes."

Nurul H.
Petaling Jaya, Selangor

"og321 has everything for e-sports. MPL Malaysia, Mobile Legends — all with regularly updated odds. The most useful feature is the built-in odds calculator, which makes it easy to work out potential winnings before confirming a bet. The interface is smooth on mobile, no need to open a laptop at all. DuitNow deposits are instant and withdrawals are fast too. Hands down the best platform I've used."

Faris Z.
Johor Bahru, Johor

FAQs About Match Odds at og321

Decimal odds are the most straightforward format and are widely used in Malaysia. The calculation is simple: multiply your stake by the odds to get the full payout including your original stake. For example, a RM 100 bet at odds of 2.50 returns RM 250 (RM 100 × 2.50). Your net profit is RM 150 (RM 250 – RM 100 stake). Odds of 1.50 mean that for every RM 100 wagered, you receive RM 150 back (RM 50 profit). Odds below 2.00 are considered "favourites" by the market — meaning that team or player is more likely to win. Odds above 2.00 indicate an "underdog" — the market sees their win probability as below 50%, but the potential return is greater.

Odds move due to a range of factors that affect the market's assessment of likely outcomes. Key factors include injury news on key players, announced lineup changes, heavy betting money flowing to one side (prompting og321 to rebalance its book), weather or pitch conditions, and a team's recent form going into the match. To get the best value, many experienced og321 players monitor odds for several days before a match and place their bets when they spot odds they believe are higher than the true probability. During live betting, odds move more aggressively in response to on-field developments.

A "value bet" occurs when the odds offered by og321 are higher than the true probability you believe exists for a given outcome. For example, if you think Lee Zii Jia has a 55% chance of winning a match, the fair odds would be around 1.82 (100 ÷ 55). But if og321 is offering 2.15 for Zii Jia to win, that's a "value bet" — the odds are higher than your own assessment. Over the long run, identifying and betting on these value situations is the strategy used by consistently profitable players. Use the H2H stats and analytical data available for free at og321 to help you assess the true probability of any match.

The og321 Match Odds page displays match schedules and general odds that anyone can view for free. However, full access to all detailed markets, head-to-head statistics, analytics data, real-time live betting, and of course placing actual bets requires a free og321 account. Registration takes under 2 minutes and no upfront deposit is needed. Once registered, you also gain access to an odds calculator, an odds movement tracker, and automatic notifications whenever odds shift significantly on your chosen matches.
Bahasa Melayu